Jacob Rains (jakerain) wrote in seattle_coachel,
Jacob Rains
jakerain
seattle_coachel


SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE
1:55-2:40: Buck 65
3-3:50: Raveonettes
4:15-5:05: Snow Patrol
5:30-6:20: Keane
6:45-7:35: Wilco
8-8:50: Weezer
9:15-10:15: Bauhaus
10:40-11:55: Coldplay

OUTDOOR THEATRE
1:40-2:25: Nic Armstrong and the Thieves
2:50-3:35: Jamie Cullum
4-4:45: Eisley
5:10-5:55: Razorlight
6:20-7:10: Rilo Kiley
7:35-8:25: Cafe Tacuba
8:45-9:30: Sage Francis
9:50-10:35: Mercury Rev
11-11:55: Spoon

MOJAVE TENT
12:30-1: Sexy Magazines
1:15-2: Gratitude
2:15-3:10: Radio 4
3:35-4:20: Ambulance Ltd
4:50-5:40: The Kills
6:10-6:55: Stereophonics
7:15-8: MF Doom
8:25-9:05: Secret Machines
9:30-10:15: Bloc Party
10:40-11:30: Fantomas

SAHARA TENT
1:30-3:15: Evil Nine
3:15-4:15: DJ Peretz
4:15-5:15: DJ Marky
5:15-6:30: Tiga
6:30-7:45: UNKLE
7:45-9: Josh Wink
9-10:15: Hernan Cattaneo
10:20-11:50: Chemical Brothers

GOBI TENT
12:30-1:20: Boom Bip
1:35-2:20: Katie Melua
2:35-3:20: K-os
3:40-4:30: M83
4:55-5:45: Immortal Technique
6:05-6:50: Jean Grae
7:15-8:05: Swayzak
8:30-9:20: Four Tet
9:45-10:35: Amp Fiddler
11-11:50: Zap Mama

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE
1:40-2:25 Gram Rabbit
2:50-3:35: Perceptionists
3:55-4:40: Thrice
5:05-5:50: Futureheads
6:15-7:05: Gang of Four
7:35-8:35: New Order
9-10:15: Nine Inch Nails
10:40-11:40: Black Star

OUTDOOR THEATRE
1-1:40: Shout Out Louds
2-2:45: Donavon Frankenreiter
3:05-3:55: Jem
4:20-5:10: Fiery Furnaces
5:30-6:20: Tegan and Sara
6:45-7:35: The Arcade Fire
7:55-8:40: Aesop Rock
8:55-9:40: British Sea Power
10-10:50: The Faint
11:10-12: Bright Eyes

MOJAVE TENT
11:50-12:20: Goodbye Radar
12:40-1:10: Midlake
1:35-2:20: Sloan
2:45-3:35: Autolux
4-4:50: Kasabian
5:15-6:05: The Bravery
6:30-7:20: Roots Manuva
7:45-8:35: Dresden Dolls
8:55-9:40: Pinback
10-10:45: Blood Brothers
11:10-11:55: The Locust

SAHARA TENT
12:30-2: DJ Jun
2-3: Diplo
3-4:15: Matthew Dear
4:15-5:30: Ben Watt
5:30-6:45: Miss Kittin
6:45-8: Junkie XL
8-9:15: Armin Van Buren
9:15-10:15: Roni Size
10:30-11:45: The Prodigy

GOBI TENT
1-1:40: Zion I
1:45-2:30: Subtle
2:55-3:45: Sixtoo
4:10-5: M.I.A.
5:25-6:15: Beans
6:40-7:30: Z-Trip
7:40-8:30: DJ Krush
8:50-9:40: Matmos
10:05-10:50: Wolf Eyes

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments
AWSOME!!! I was waiting for that...now to start the planning!
I'm building a schedule for myself right now.

There are lots of tough decisions to make, and the 15 minutes of Nine Inch Nails overlapping with The Faint???? I could die.
Yeah I saw that too. Ugh. That is going to be a hard one...or the crystal method vs.coldplay. ACK!
The good news is; I don't see anything I like until 3pm either day, so it won't be a mad, mad rush to get to the venue.

Dresden Dolls vs New Order is also high up there on the list of 'suck'.